O’Neill School Directory

Matthew Durbala

Principal

Bryant Cobo

Assistant Principal

Regina McCutcheon

Secretary

Amy Peters

Secretary

Keri Bernhard

Language Arts/Reading

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/bernhard/home (opens in new window)

Sarah Brost

Social Studies

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/sarahbrost (opens in new window)

Jo Lynne Callaghan

Language Arts/Reading

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/callaghan/home (opens in new window)

Rita Casper

Instructional Assistant - Library

Charles Caton

Social Worker

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/caton (opens in new window)

Georgina Cervantes

Biliteracy / ELL

Melody Coyne

Instructional Assistant

Jamie Denton

Resource

Eleni Dixon

Resource

Patrick Donnelly

Physical Education Teacher

Nicole Ferroli

Language Arts/Reading

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/nferroli (opens in new window)

Jason Fitch

Developmental Learning Program

  • ondlp.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Tim Frederickson

Instructional Coach

Michael Garcia

Instructional Assistant

Joan Gard

Instructional Assistant

Lauren Geissel

8th Grade Counselor

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/gorvett (opens in new window)

Kyle Hall

Instructional Assistant

Janet Hecht

Music

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/jhecht (opens in new window)

Bernice Homel

Reading Specialist

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/homel/ (opens in new window)

Daniel Jacaway

Head Custodian

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/johnsonscience/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Frances Jones

Instructional Assistant

Christine Kaminski

Music – Band

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/mrsckaminski (opens in new window)

Rachel Katoll

BEST Program

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/katoll/home (opens in new window)

Barry Kincaid

7th Grade Counselor

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/kincaid (opens in new window)

Kayla Kinder

Resource

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/misskinder/home (opens in new window)

Kathy Klimczak

Instructional Assistant

Laura Kriz

Speech and Language

Lisa Lockett

Social Studies

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/lockett/home (opens in new window)

Shane Luce

Custodian – Night

Barbara Manley

Family & Consumer Science

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/bmanley (opens in new window)
  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/kmessineo (opens in new window)
  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/mitzel (opens in new window)

Katelyn Morgan

Resource

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/kmorgan (opens in new window)

Robert Mueller

Science

  • mrmuellerclassroom.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)
  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/mrneustadtsclassroom/home (opens in new window)

Robyn Panico

Language Arts/Reading

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/panico8thela/home (opens in new window)
  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/epiekarz (opens in new window)

Sarah Pinkus

Science

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/spinkus (opens in new window)
  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/reitsma (opens in new window)

Danielle Saenz

Language Arts/Reading

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/mrssaenz (opens in new window)

Kristina Scapellato

Social Studies

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/mrsscapellato (opens in new window)

Tammy Shanley

Certified School Nurse

Julie Spring

Music – Orchestra

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/springsstrings (opens in new window)

Tasha Squires

Teacher Librarian

Tyler Sterling

Custodian - Night

Stacy Swimmer

Foreign Language

  • sites.google.com/dg58.org/stacyswimmer (opens in new window)

Bridget Wagner

Psychologist

Megan Winthrop

Language Arts/Reading

Agnieszka Wojnarowicz

Custodian – Night